Seller's Agent in 2026
Jordan Schwartz
Engel & Volkers Denver
(585) 469-7637
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Charming Corner-Lot Retreat with Workshop & Residential Income Potential. Nestled on a spacious corner lot, this inviting single-story residence offers a perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and practical living. Fully fenced and thoughtfully landscaped with lush natural turf, the property exudes curb appeal from the moment you arrive. Ample off-street parking ensures day-to-day convenience for residents and guests alike. Step inside to discover a smart split floor plan designed for both functionality and flow. The bright living room welcomes you with soft carpeting and a bay window that floods the space with natural light. Just beyond, the vaulted family room offers direct access to the backyard—ideal for effortless indoor-outdoor living. The eat-in kitchen is both stylish and efficient, featuring crisp white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and generous counter space—perfect for meal prep or casual dining. Retreat to the spacious primary suite, complete with a private bath showcasing a beautifully tiled shower and a walk-in closet with wooded accents. Two additional bedrooms, a luminous laundry room, and an unfinished basement await your creative vision— Outside, the fully enclosed backyard invites relaxation and recreation with a lush lawn, paved patio, and a detached workshop ready for weekend projects. Whether you're dreaming of a home gym, added storage, or the possibility to create residential income, the outbuilding behind the home offers many opportunities. This home delivers the perfect combination of charm, versatility, and opportunity—all in a sought-after corner-lot setting. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Engel & Volkers Denver Brokerage Email: jordan.schwartz@engelvoelkers.com,585-469-7637 License #100101974 Listed on: 10/09/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $465,000 | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $410,000 | First Integrity Title Co | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $122,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $372,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $336,200 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Sold | $465,000 | -3.9% | $301 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Price Changed | $484,000 | -1.0% | $313 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | For Sale | $489,000 | -- | $317 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,094 | $34,540 | $11,010 | $11,010 |
| 2024 | $2,094 | $26,440 | $6,780 | $19,660 |
| 2023 | $2,049 | $26,440 | $6,780 | $19,660 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $22,350 | $6,940 | $15,410 |
| 2021 | $1,715 | $22,990 | $7,140 | $15,850 |
| 2020 | $1,660 | $22,380 | $5,810 | $16,570 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $22,380 | $5,810 | $16,570 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $15,620 | $5,400 | $10,220 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $15,620 | $5,400 | $10,220 |
| 2016 | $941 | $11,540 | $4,474 | $7,066 |
| 2015 | $902 | $11,540 | $4,474 | $7,066 |
| 2014 | $620 | $7,460 | $2,985 | $4,475 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jordan Schwartz
Engel & Volkers Denver
(585) 469-7637
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kylie Cook
West and Main Homes Inc
(316) 841-7387
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 2104754
APN: 5083-37-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.