3300 W 33rd St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,000 - $801,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,573
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 W 33rd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $642,291, approximately $249 per square foot. 3300 W 33rd St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Laura Wilder Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,898 | $503,700 | $74,900 | $428,800 |
| 2024 | $6,898 | $520,500 | $74,900 | $445,600 |
| 2023 | $6,514 | $454,400 | $74,900 | $379,500 |
| 2022 | $6,640 | $437,900 | $74,900 | $363,000 |
| 2021 | $5,798 | $377,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,798 | $365,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,392 | $398,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,192 | $398,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,120 | $388,207 | $61,254 | $326,953 |
| 2016 | $6,120 | $384,140 | $61,254 | $322,886 |
| 2015 | $5,706 | $343,407 | $36,787 | $306,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $343,407 | $36,787 | $306,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map