3300 Winnifred Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $203,618 - $326,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 Winnifred Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $277,155, approximately $199 per square foot. 3300 Winnifred Dr is a home with nearby schools including Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Schultheiss Ralph and Schultheiss Janice A
Bought by
Schultheiss Ralph F and Schultheiss Janice A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Weber Irene M and Nahlik Charles
Bought by
Wieschhaus Raymond S and Wieschhaus Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultheiss Ralph F | -- | None Available | |
| Wieschhaus Raymond S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,560 | $23,800 | $1,900 | $21,900 |
| 2024 | $1,560 | $22,400 | $1,900 | $20,500 |
| 2023 | $1,560 | $21,600 | $1,900 | $19,700 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $21,600 | $1,900 | $19,700 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $21,600 | $1,900 | $19,700 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $19,200 | $1,600 | $17,600 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $19,200 | $1,600 | $17,600 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $19,200 | $1,600 | $17,600 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $19,200 | $1,600 | $17,600 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $17,200 | $1,500 | $15,700 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $17,200 | $1,500 | $15,700 |
| 2013 | $1,165 | $16,900 | $1,500 | $15,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map