33003 480th Ave Jefferson, SD 57038
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $629,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,947
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33003 480th Ave, Jefferson, SD 57038 and is currently estimated at $466,599, approximately $239 per square foot. 33003 480th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Elk Point-Jefferson Elementary School, Elk Point-Jefferson Middle School, and Elk Point-Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Kneebone Clarence and Kneebone Rhonda L
Bought by
Kneebone Bryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kneebone Bryan | $500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,266 | $313,767 | $67,349 | $246,418 |
| 2024 | $3,294 | $313,767 | $67,349 | $246,418 |
| 2023 | $2,451 | $272,123 | $48,107 | $224,016 |
| 2022 | $2,455 | $213,575 | $34,362 | $179,213 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $213,575 | $34,362 | $179,213 |
| 2020 | $2,365 | $205,041 | $34,362 | $170,679 |
| 2019 | $2,298 | $205,041 | $34,362 | $170,679 |
| 2018 | $2,267 | $205,041 | $34,362 | $170,679 |
| 2017 | $2,026 | $203,012 | $0 | $203,012 |
| 2016 | $2,290 | $176,532 | $0 | $176,532 |
| 2015 | $2,290 | $176,532 | $0 | $176,532 |
| 2014 | $2,392 | $171,552 | $0 | $171,552 |
| 2013 | $3,148 | $171,552 | $24,900 | $146,652 |
| 2012 | $3,148 | $171,552 | $24,900 | $146,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map