33005 124th St SE Sultan, WA 98294
Estimated Value: $900,000 - $974,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,725
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33005 124th St SE, Sultan, WA 98294 and is currently estimated at $931,096, approximately $341 per square foot. 33005 124th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Sultan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Manthey Ryan B and Manthey Erin M
Bought by
Manthey Ryan B and Manthey Erin M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Kotovic Robert H and Kotovic Lynn Emsel
Bought by
Manthey Ryan B and Manthey Erin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,665
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$907,431
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manthey Ryan B | -- | None Available | |
| Manthey Ryan B | $550,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manthey Ryan B | $55,000 | |
| Open | Manthey Ryan B | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,770 | $880,300 | $310,200 | $570,100 |
| 2025 | $7,512 | $865,700 | $271,900 | $593,800 |
| 2024 | $7,512 | $842,600 | $266,900 | $575,700 |
| 2023 | $6,805 | $868,100 | $306,900 | $561,200 |
| 2022 | $5,987 | $651,800 | $201,800 | $450,000 |
| 2020 | $5,655 | $563,800 | $161,800 | $402,000 |
| 2019 | $5,187 | $544,000 | $165,100 | $378,900 |
| 2018 | $5,423 | $459,500 | $135,100 | $324,400 |
| 2017 | $5,215 | $436,900 | $103,400 | $333,500 |
| 2016 | $5,035 | $406,500 | $81,700 | $324,800 |
| 2015 | $5,039 | $386,500 | $78,100 | $308,400 |
| 2013 | $4,359 | $317,700 | $59,700 | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map