3301 Agnes Cir Springtown, TX 76082
Estimated Value: $340,794 - $559,000
Studio
--
Bath
360
Sq Ft
$1,220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 Agnes Cir, Springtown, TX 76082 and is currently estimated at $439,199, approximately $1,219 per square foot. 3301 Agnes Cir is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Seguin Elementary School, Tison Middle School, and Weatherford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2013
Sold by
Fitzgibbon Donald D
Bought by
Deleon Angel and Shelly Townley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
Davidson Dawn M
Bought by
Deleon Angel and Shelly Townley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Winemiller Douglas B
Bought by
Davidson Dawn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2011
Sold by
Winemiller Douglas B and Winemiller Dawn
Bought by
Deleon Angel and Shelly Townley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
August Capital Invest Llc
Bought by
Deleon Angel and Shelly Townley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,589
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Winemiller Douglas B
Bought by
Deleon Angel and Shelly Townley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Williams Donald R and Williams Beverly
Bought by
Deleon Angel and Shelly Townley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Bryant Family Limited Partners
Bought by
Deleon Angel and Shelly Townley
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deleon Angel | -- | -- | |
| Deleon Angel | -- | -- | |
| Davidson Dawn M | -- | None Available | |
| Deleon Angel | -- | -- | |
| Deleon Angel | -- | -- | |
| Winemiller Douglas B | -- | None Available | |
| Deleon Angel | -- | -- | |
| August Capital Investments | $27,741 | None Available | |
| Deleon Angel | -- | -- | |
| Deleon Angel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Winemiller Douglas B | $50,589 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,340 | $295,482 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,340 | $268,620 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,340 | $244,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,133 | $222,000 | $183,600 | $38,400 |
| 2021 | $466 | $23,130 | $20,400 | $2,730 |
| 2020 | $360 | $17,730 | $15,000 | $2,730 |
| 2019 | $384 | $17,730 | $15,000 | $2,730 |
| 2018 | $246 | $11,330 | $8,600 | $2,730 |
| 2017 | $252 | $11,330 | $8,600 | $2,730 |
| 2016 | $251 | $11,330 | $8,600 | $2,730 |
| 2015 | $247 | $11,330 | $8,600 | $2,730 |
| 2014 | $262 | $12,330 | $9,600 | $2,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map