3301 Cathy Dr Joliet, IL 60431
Southwest Joliet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,900 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 Cathy Dr, Joliet, IL 60431 and is currently estimated at $314,975, approximately $198 per square foot. 3301 Cathy Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Heritage Trail Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Orenic Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Baran John M and Baran Patty J
Bought by
Roy John A and Schmidt David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,683
Interest Rate
9.17%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$196,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Ellis Joseph M and Ellis Lisa M
Bought by
Baran John M and Baran Patty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy John A | $200,000 | Greater Illinois Title Compa | |
| Baran John M | $168,000 | Atg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roy John A | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baran John M | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,487 | $90,038 | $13,296 | $76,742 |
| 2023 | $7,203 | $80,897 | $11,946 | $68,951 |
| 2022 | $6,548 | $76,549 | $11,304 | $65,245 |
| 2021 | $6,134 | $72,012 | $10,634 | $61,378 |
| 2020 | $5,485 | $64,948 | $10,634 | $54,314 |
| 2019 | $5,315 | $62,300 | $10,200 | $52,100 |
| 2018 | $5,389 | $61,400 | $10,200 | $51,200 |
| 2017 | $5,167 | $58,100 | $10,200 | $47,900 |
| 2016 | $5,034 | $54,950 | $10,200 | $44,750 |
| 2015 | $4,657 | $51,373 | $9,073 | $42,300 |
| 2014 | $4,657 | $50,023 | $9,073 | $40,950 |
| 2013 | $4,657 | $52,251 | $9,073 | $43,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map