Estimated Value: $156,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,153
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 Cox Rd, Loris, SC 29569 and is currently estimated at $186,265, approximately $161 per square foot. 3301 Cox Rd is a home with nearby schools including Loris Elementary School, Loris Middle School, and Loris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
Watson Martin
Bought by
Shades Enterprise Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,825
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,440
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shades Enterprise Llc | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shades Enterprise Llc | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |