3301 Curtis Dr Apopka, FL 32703
Bear Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,882 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 Curtis Dr, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $370,471, approximately $212 per square foot. 3301 Curtis Dr is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Bear Lake Elementary School, Teague Middle School, and Lake Brantley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Gibson James I and Gibson Rachel L
Bought by
Bassinger James and Bassinger Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,869
Outstanding Balance
$19,014
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$351,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1987
Bought by
Bassinger James and Bassinger Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1985
Bought by
Bassinger James and Bassinger Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1976
Bought by
Bassinger James and Bassinger Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bassinger James | $102,000 | -- | |
| Bassinger James | $64,000 | -- | |
| Bassinger James | $55,000 | -- | |
| Bassinger James | $37,000 | -- |