3301 E Debbie Dr Oak Creek, WI 53154
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $512,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.82
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 E Debbie Dr, Oak Creek, WI 53154 and is currently estimated at $466,387. 3301 E Debbie Dr is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Carollton Elementary School, Oak Creek East Middle School, and Oak Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Huber David A and Huber Michelle K
Bought by
Cahak Mark C and Cahak Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,750
Outstanding Balance
$41,363
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$425,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Golden Fields Development Corp
Bought by
Huber David A and Huber Michelle K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,650
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cahak Mark C | $174,500 | -- | |
| Huber David A | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cahak Mark C | $160,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Huber David A | $120,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,130 | $374,800 | $85,600 | $289,200 |
| 2023 | $6,186 | $360,000 | $85,600 | $274,400 |
| 2022 | $6,251 | $333,900 | $85,600 | $248,300 |
| 2021 | $6,477 | $318,300 | $80,100 | $238,200 |
| 2020 | $6,094 | $288,500 | $74,600 | $213,900 |
| 2019 | $5,824 | $278,000 | $74,600 | $203,400 |
| 2018 | $6,087 | $268,800 | $71,200 | $197,600 |
| 2017 | $5,167 | $245,400 | $71,200 | $174,200 |
| 2016 | $33 | $239,900 | $71,200 | $168,700 |
| 2014 | $5,234 | $235,500 | $71,200 | $164,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map