3301 E Wilder Ave Tampa, FL 33610
East Tampa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,426 - $292,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 E Wilder Ave, Tampa, FL 33610 and is currently estimated at $271,357, approximately $218 per square foot. 3301 E Wilder Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including James Elementary School, Sligh Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Campbell Ethel M
Bought by
Campbell Ethel M and Campbell Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Ethel M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $552 | $46,295 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $552 | $44,990 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $530 | $43,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $508 | $42,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $490 | $41,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $466 | $40,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $439 | $39,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $419 | $38,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $397 | $61,854 | $0 | $0 |