NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3301 Gatlin Dr Rockledge, FL 32955

Estimated Value: $562,929 - $689,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,100 Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 10, 2017

Last sale price $342,000 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,824 / mo

237 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2017

This pristine move in ready custom built home in gated community with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and upgrades galore. Open floor plan.Freshly painted inside.You will see the pride of ownership! Best buy in Ravencliffe, Brand new security system with satellite link, Gourmet kitchen with energy efficient, stainless appliances, working island, 42in. cabinets and expansive eat in area. Formal living and dining rooms that overlook the wrap around porch with panoramic lake view. Master bath was expanded with jetted garden tub and over-sized walk in shower, 2 car garage and beautiful tropical landscaping. Home has a wonderful much sought after southern exposure.The community amenities include pool, playground, tennis and basketball courts and much more. Sellers motivated!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori Nartatez

Viera Realty, Inc. Listed on: 11/01/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Lande

Exit 1st Class Realty

Exit 1st Class Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $54 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • $12 Other Monthly Fees
  • Fairway Mgmt Association, Phone Number (321) 777-7575
  • Ravencliffe Phase 2 Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$54 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Reso View: Lake, Pond, Water
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security Gate, Security System Owned
  • Reso Association Amenities: Barbecue, Basketball Court, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Ravencliffe Phase 2
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Manatee
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle School2: Kennedy
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Viera
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 2100.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 9148.0
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: North
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: Yes
  • General Property Information Other Fee(s) Amount: 148.0
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Levels One: Yes
  • Association Amenities Maintenance Grounds2: Yes
  • Road Surface Type Asphalt: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Security Features Security Gate: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Utilities Cable Available: Yes
  • ViewPond: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN2: No
  • Utilities Water Available: Yes
  • View Water3: Yes
  • Room Types Dining Room: Yes
  • Interior Features Breakfast Nook: Yes
  • Security Features Security System Owned: Yes
  • Room Types Family Room: Yes
  • Room Types Laundry: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room: Yes
  • General Property Information Association Phone: 321-777-7575
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 74.0 ft x 0.0 ft
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Open Floorplan: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Built-in Features: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Spa Features:Bath: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.21
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Construction Materials:Block2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Concrete4: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes
  • View:Lake: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 650.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Fairway Mgmt
  • Phone: 321-777-7575
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Name: Fairway Mgmt
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 650.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Amenities:Basketball Court: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Tennis Court(s)2: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Barbecue: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Park: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Playground: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Pool3: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Kennedy

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 74.0 ft x 0.0 ft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148.0

Listed on
Nov 1, 2016
Closed on
Feb 8, 2017
Sold by
Weizierl Reinhard L and Adams Weizierl Donna
Bought by
Dustin Huynh Tina and Dustin Fedrspiel
Seller's Agent
Lori Nartatez
Viera Realty, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Jason Lande
Exit 1st Class Realty
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$342,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,900
-4.97%
Current Estimated Value
$637,732

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$295,732
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.97%
Original Mortgage
$273,600
Outstanding Balance
$226,530
Interest Rate
4.2%
Estimated Equity
$411,202

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2016
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Jason Lande
Exit 1st Class Realty
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$342,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,900
-4.97%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$273,600
Outstanding Balance
$226,530
Interest Rate
4.2%
Estimated Equity
$411,202

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Barber Development Corp
Bought by
Weinzierl Reinhard L and Adams Weinzierl Donna

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dustin Huynh Tina $342,000 Bella Title & Escrow Inc
Therren Joel $36,000 Alliance Title Of The Treasu
Weinzierl Reinhard L $90,000 --
Barber Development Corp $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dustin Huynh Tina $273,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/10/2017 02/10/17 Sold $342,000 -5.0% $163 / Sq Ft
12/16/2016 12/16/16 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2016 11/01/16 For Sale $359,900 +5.2% $171 / Sq Ft
11/01/2016 11/01/16 Off Market $342,000 -- --
09/16/2016 09/16/16 Price Changed $359,900 -2.7% $171 / Sq Ft
09/01/2016 09/01/16 Price Changed $369,900 -1.4% $176 / Sq Ft
08/01/2016 08/01/16 Price Changed $375,000 -1.3% $179 / Sq Ft
04/22/2016 04/22/16 For Sale $379,900 0.0% $181 / Sq Ft
04/24/2014 04/24/14 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
04/18/2014 04/18/14 Under Contract -- -- --
12/19/2013 12/19/13 For Rent $1,950 0.0% --
12/22/2012 12/22/12 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
12/21/2012 12/21/12 Under Contract -- -- --
12/14/2012 12/14/12 For Rent $1,950 -- --
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,423 $358,700 -- --
2024 $4,374 $348,600 -- --
2023 $4,374 $338,450 $0 $0
2022 $4,091 $328,600 $0 $0
2021 $4,213 $319,030 $0 $0
2020 $4,169 $314,630 $0 $0
2019 $4,131 $307,560 $0 $0
2018 $4,155 $301,830 $102,000 $199,830
2017 $4,903 $311,700 $102,000 $209,700
2016 $4,798 $298,460 $102,000 $196,460
2015 $4,370 $245,280 $78,000 $167,280
2014 $4,313 $238,400 $62,000 $176,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 752646

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 25-36-32-04-0000B.0-0013.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.