3301 Greenbriar Dr Durham, NC 27705
New Hope Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
4.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 Greenbriar Dr, Durham, NC 27705. 3301 Greenbriar Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including New Hope Elementary School, A.L. Stanback Middle School, and Cedar Ridge High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,195 | $145,700 | $48,800 | $96,900 |
| 2024 | $953 | $82,900 | $44,900 | $38,000 |
| 2023 | $917 | $82,900 | $44,900 | $38,000 |
| 2022 | $914 | $82,900 | $44,900 | $38,000 |
| 2021 | $920 | $82,900 | $44,900 | $38,000 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $90,200 | $48,000 | $42,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $90,200 | $48,000 | $42,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $90,200 | $48,000 | $42,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map