3301 Halifax Dr Unit A Champaign, IL 61822
Estimated Value: $150,197 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,394
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 Halifax Dr Unit A, Champaign, IL 61822 and is currently estimated at $177,049. 3301 Halifax Dr Unit A is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, Countryside School, and Swann Special Care Center-Elem/Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Griest Raymond L and Griest Debra A
Bought by
Graves Charles N and Graves Charois J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Charles N | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $44,790 | $9,550 | $35,240 |
| 2024 | $2,714 | $39,780 | $8,480 | $31,300 |
| 2023 | $2,714 | $36,730 | $7,830 | $28,900 |
| 2022 | $2,600 | $34,260 | $7,300 | $26,960 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $33,650 | $7,170 | $26,480 |
| 2020 | $2,483 | $33,320 | $7,100 | $26,220 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $31,600 | $6,730 | $24,870 |
| 2018 | $2,283 | $31,110 | $6,730 | $24,380 |
| 2017 | $2,247 | $30,570 | $6,730 | $23,840 |
| 2016 | $2,013 | $30,570 | $6,730 | $23,840 |
| 2015 | $2,069 | $30,570 | $6,730 | $23,840 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $30,130 | $6,730 | $23,400 |
| 2013 | $1,992 | $30,130 | $6,730 | $23,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map