3301 Lark Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $381,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,541
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 Lark Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $369,944, approximately $145 per square foot. 3301 Lark Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clyde Hamrick Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Vanhorn Glenda M and Vanhorn Voluntary Of Revocabel
Bought by
Vanhorn Glenda M and Murphy Pattie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Vanhorn Glenda M and The Vanhorn Voluntary Revocabl
Bought by
Vanhorn Glenda M and Murphy Pattie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Vanhorn Hubert O and Vanhorn Glenda M
Bought by
Vanhorn Hubert O and Vanhorn Glenda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanhorn Glenda M | -- | None Available | |
| Vanhorn Glenda M | -- | None Available | |
| Vanhorn Hubert O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,819 | $44,300 | $2,500 | $41,800 |
| 2024 | $2,819 | $39,500 | $2,500 | $37,000 |
| 2023 | $2,819 | $39,500 | $2,500 | $37,000 |
| 2022 | $2,799 | $39,500 | $2,500 | $37,000 |
| 2021 | $2,802 | $39,500 | $2,500 | $37,000 |
| 2020 | $2,620 | $34,900 | $2,100 | $32,800 |
| 2019 | $2,620 | $34,900 | $2,100 | $32,800 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $34,900 | $2,100 | $32,800 |
| 2017 | $2,518 | $34,900 | $2,100 | $32,800 |
| 2016 | $2,109 | $31,500 | $2,100 | $29,400 |
| 2015 | $2,114 | $31,500 | $2,100 | $29,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,400 | $2,100 | $28,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map