3301 Mantua Dr Fairfax, VA 22031
Estimated Value: $1,167,429 - $1,330,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,108
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 Mantua Dr, Fairfax, VA 22031 and is currently estimated at $1,235,607, approximately $397 per square foot. 3301 Mantua Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Mantua Elementary School, Frost Middle School, and W. T. Woodson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,424 | $1,073,270 | $429,000 | $644,270 |
| 2023 | $11,072 | $981,120 | $379,000 | $602,120 |
| 2022 | $10,497 | $917,960 | $339,000 | $578,960 |
| 2021 | $9,977 | $850,160 | $319,000 | $531,160 |
| 2020 | $9,647 | $815,090 | $314,000 | $501,090 |
| 2019 | $9,528 | $805,090 | $304,000 | $501,090 |
| 2018 | $8,915 | $775,260 | $284,000 | $491,260 |
| 2017 | $8,715 | $750,630 | $269,000 | $481,630 |
| 2016 | $8,545 | $737,630 | $256,000 | $481,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map