3301 Meadow Ln Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $691,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 Meadow Ln, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $622,052, approximately $361 per square foot. 3301 Meadow Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Henking Elementary School, Hoffman Elementary School, and Attea Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2000
Sold by
May Michelle E and May Cecile D
Bought by
May Michelle E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
May Donald A and May Elizabeth L
Bought by
May Cecile D and May Michelle E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Michelle E | -- | -- | |
| May Cecile D | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | May Cecile D | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,755 | $42,000 | $18,876 | $23,124 |
| 2024 | $7,755 | $38,000 | $15,972 | $22,028 |
| 2023 | $7,383 | $38,000 | $15,972 | $22,028 |
| 2022 | $7,383 | $38,000 | $15,972 | $22,028 |
| 2021 | $8,802 | $39,034 | $10,890 | $28,144 |
| 2020 | $8,739 | $39,034 | $10,890 | $28,144 |
| 2019 | $8,228 | $43,372 | $10,890 | $32,482 |
| 2018 | $8,701 | $41,660 | $9,438 | $32,222 |
| 2017 | $8,462 | $41,660 | $9,438 | $32,222 |
| 2016 | $8,166 | $41,660 | $9,438 | $32,222 |
| 2015 | $7,785 | $35,972 | $7,623 | $28,349 |
| 2014 | $7,679 | $35,972 | $7,623 | $28,349 |
| 2013 | $7,422 | $35,972 | $7,623 | $28,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map