3301 Miller Rd Flint, MI 48503
Woodcroft Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,855 - $113,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 Miller Rd, Flint, MI 48503 and is currently estimated at $96,464, approximately $92 per square foot. 3301 Miller Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Durant-Tuuri-Mott Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Smith David A and Smith Anna L
Bought by
Smith David A and Smith Anna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Smith David A and Smith Anna L
Bought by
Groesser Gary S and Groesser Ruth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith David A | -- | Centennial Title Co | |
| Groesser Gary S | -- | Centennial Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,381 | $35,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |