3301 N 03rd St Other, NE 68521
Northwest Lincoln NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,282 - $326,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 N 03rd St, Other, NE 68521 and is currently estimated at $313,321, approximately $163 per square foot. 3301 N 03rd St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Belmont Elementary School, Goodrich Middle School, and North Star High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2024
Sold by
Tran Linh
Bought by
Tran Khiem
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Tran Steve Khai and Tran Khang
Bought by
Tran Linh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Khiem | $273,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tran Khiem | $273,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tran Linh | $131,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,816 | $286,700 | $54,000 | $232,700 |
| 2024 | $3,816 | $272,900 | $45,000 | $227,900 |
| 2023 | $4,294 | $256,200 | $45,000 | $211,200 |
| 2022 | $4,309 | $216,200 | $35,000 | $181,200 |
| 2021 | $4,076 | $216,200 | $35,000 | $181,200 |
| 2020 | $3,653 | $191,200 | $35,000 | $156,200 |
| 2019 | $3,654 | $191,200 | $35,000 | $156,200 |
| 2018 | $3,296 | $171,700 | $35,000 | $136,700 |
| 2017 | $3,326 | $171,700 | $35,000 | $136,700 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $148,000 | $30,000 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $2,862 | $148,000 | $30,000 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | $2,810 | $144,500 | $30,000 | $114,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $144,500 | $30,000 | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map