NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3301 N 800 E Castleford, ID 83321

Estimated Value: $471,000 - $770,539

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,090 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 27, 2016

Current estimated payment $3,409 / mo

481 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed in Community
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Corral
  • 471 Acre Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of January 2016

This home is located at 3301 N 800 E, Castleford, ID 83321 since 03 October 2014 and is currently estimated at $592,635, approximately $191 per square foot. 3301 N 800 E is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Castleford School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Jones

Robert Jones Realty Inc Listed on: 10/03/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Jones

Robert Jones Realty Inc Listed on: 10/03/2014

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,490

Lot Details

  • 471 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Sloped Lot
  • Manual Sprinklers System
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Wood Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,090 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Outdoor Features

  • Access to Freshwater Canal
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop

Schools

  • Castleford Elementary And Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,490

Lot Details

471 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Farm
  • Prop. Type: Farm
  • Lot Size Acres: 471
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: 0 Not Applic.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • ResoPropertyType: Farm
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven/Range Built-In, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Dual Vanities, Breakfast Bar, Pantry
  • Living Area: 3090

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Wood
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Other Structures: Corral(s), Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Elementary School: Castleford
  • Junior High Dist: Castleford District #417
  • High School: Castleford
  • Middle Or Junior School: Castleford

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Over 40 Acres, Pasture, Garden, Horses, Irrigation, R.V. Parking, Manual Sprinkler System
  • Topography: Sloping
  • Parcel Number: Multiple
  • Current Use: Cattle, Horses, Row Crops, Pasture
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20516760
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6490.1

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Fyke Lois R and Fyke Raymond P
Bought by
Garrison Shane R
Current Estimated Value
$592,635

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garrison Shane R -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/27/2016 01/27/16 Sold -- -- --
01/27/2016 01/27/16 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2014 10/03/14 For Sale $2,735,000 -- $885 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,983 $452,492 $171,988 $280,504
2024 $3,116 $454,202 $171,988 $282,214
2023 $3,427 $494,688 $180,235 $314,453
2022 $3,657 $482,967 $186,237 $296,730
2021 $4,074 $444,184 $183,199 $260,985
2020 $4,007 $406,092 $185,851 $220,241
2019 $3,879 $366,093 $151,617 $214,476
2018 $3,809 $368,240 $153,486 $214,754
2017 $4,085 $399,993 $197,931 $202,062
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98569291

Intermountain MLS

APN: RP11S13E140001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.