Seller's Agent in 2026
Zach Jensen
Lori Blank & Associates, LLC
(480) 440-4213
20 in this area
66 Total Sales
SELLER WILL CARRY WITH $50,000. DOWN.
To This Rare And Desirable Floor Plan W/ GUEST QUARTERS In The Active Retirement Community Of Dolce Vita. This Is The Bellissima Model With 1874 Square Feet Of Living Space Built In 2000. Beautiful Large Kitchen With Granite Counter Tops, Loads Of Cabinetry And Natural Light Opening Up To The Family Room. Two Large Bedrooms, Den And Three Bathrooms. The Guest Quarters Has It's Own Bedroom, Private Bath And Private Entrance. NEW ROOF & NEW AC in 2020. Two Large Storage Areas. Oversized Arizona Room. Carport. Walking Distance To The Club House. If You Need Space This Is It So Don't Miss The Chance Of Seeing This Great Property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lori Blank & Associates, LLC License #BR642865000 Listed on: 02/09/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Sold | $140,000 | -8.2% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $152,500 | -1.6% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | For Sale | $155,000 | +6.9% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2021 03/11/21 | Sold | $145,000 | -3.3% | $77 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/04/2021 02/04/21 | For Sale | $150,000 | +76.5% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2019 09/04/19 | Sold | $85,000 | -10.1% | $45 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/24/2019 08/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2019 06/10/19 | Price Changed | $94,500 | -14.0% | $50 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2019 04/19/19 | Price Changed | $109,900 | -4.4% | $59 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2019 03/29/19 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $147,871 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $158,102 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $153,573 | $1,014,632 | $662,700 | $351,932 |
| 2022 | $158,102 | $1,039,982 | $662,700 | $377,282 |
| 2021 | $170,026 | $1,046,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $175,242 | $1,054,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $180,054 | $1,062,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $183,861 | $1,067,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $179,041 | $1,075,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $175,434 | $1,084,711 | $662,700 | $422,011 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Zach Jensen
Lori Blank & Associates, LLC
(480) 440-4213
20 in this area
66 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Shelly Lovelady
Lori Blank & Associates, LLC
(480) 251-9514
21 in this area
61 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mindy Jones
Real Broker
(480) 771-9458
7 in this area
259 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Kendra Dursteler
Real Broker
(480) 630-5144
3 in this area
49 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2021
William Nestmann
DeLex Realty
(480) 854-2400
5 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Mark Captain
Keller Williams Realty Phoenix
(480) 695-3847
2 in this area
203 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6982762
APN: 103-01-008A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.