NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3301 S Goldfield Rd Unit 2103 Apache Junction, AZ 85119

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,608 Sq Ft
2021 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 13, 2023

Last sale price $239,950 $149 Per Sq Ft

78 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2023

Built in 2021 this 2 bed/2bath home is located in the beautiful 55+ resort community of Dolce Vita. Relax in the AZ room, be productive in the office, or enjoy a mountain view from your living room window! This home is practically brand new! This home also boasts FREE RV/BOAT parking with multiple dog parks in the community. *Seller has inspection done. Performing all fixes to property by manufacturer. The recently remodeled 33,000 sq ft Tuscan style clubhouse offers a wide variety of activities. Inside the clubhouse offers billiards, craft room, fitness center, library, ballroom, coffee bar & lounge, theater room, computer center, and card room which overlook a panoramic view of the Superstition Mountains. Outside the clubhouse: ocean entry heated pool, bocce ball courts, tennis

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Austin Parish

eXp Realty License #SA674945000 Listed on: 09/22/2022

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Austin Parish

eXp Realty License #SA674945000

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Land Lease of $814 per month

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,608 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2103
  • Assessor Parcel Number 103-01-008

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Goldfield & US 60
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Leasehold
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 814.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Subdivision Name: Dolce Vita
  • Body Type: Multi-Wide
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 149.22
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1608.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric, Ceiling
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Guarded Entry, Community Spa Htd, Gated, Tennis Court(s), Clubhouse, Community Media Room, Fitness Center
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Apache Junction Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Land Lease: Yes
  • Parcel #: 103-01-008

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Cavco

Rental Info

  • Land Lease Amount: 814.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 103.0
  • Tax Lot: 2103
  • Tax Map Number: 1.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/13/2023 01/13/23 Sold $239,950 -4.0% $149 / Sq Ft
12/06/2022 12/06/22 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2022 10/14/22 For Sale $250,000 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft
10/10/2022 10/10/22 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2022 09/19/22 For Sale $250,000 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $147,871 -- -- --
2024 $158,102 -- -- --
2023 $153,573 $1,014,632 $662,700 $351,932
2022 $158,102 $1,039,982 $662,700 $377,282
2021 $170,026 $1,046,312 $0 $0
2020 $175,242 $1,054,993 $0 $0
2019 $180,054 $1,062,924 $0 $0
2018 $183,861 $1,067,590 $0 $0
2017 $179,041 $1,075,838 $0 $0
2016 $175,434 $1,084,711 $662,700 $422,011
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6466141

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 103-01-008A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.