K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Krista Chaffee
West USA Realty
(480) 789-9287
4 in this area
14 Total Sales
KEEP FROM PAYING NEW HOME TAX OF 9.1%, HERE IN DOLCE VITA. This beautifully maintained home offers true stress-free living. Fully furnished, just bring your toothbrush! Featuring stunning, Superstition Mountain Views from the comfort of living area and Arizona room. This cozy, open-concept home features a large master bedroom with walk-in closet, extra inside storage, low-maintenance desert landscaping and numerous recent improvements including: 2023 LPV Flooring & Baseboard; 2024 15-year Roof Guard Treatment; 2022 10-year Termite Treatment; 2023 Heat Pump; 2024 exterior main water supply line & interior plumbing supply Lines (PEX) & faucets throughout, water heater; & skylight covers and extra-length screened carport and sitting area. Dolce Vita offers unmatched amenities including a guarded entry, 33,000 sq. ft. Mediterranean-style clubhouse, ballroom, library, fitness center, craft room w/kiln, billiards, card room, computer center, and theater. Outdoor recreation spans 7 acres with a resort-style heated pool, 2 spas, pickleball and shuffleboard courts, bocce, horseshoes, and a putting green. This home truly blends comfort, convenience, and peace of mind in one ready-to-move-in package.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
West USA Realty License #SA705468000 Listed on: 11/08/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-Represented Buyer
Non-MLS Office
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Sold | $140,000 | -6.6% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | For Sale | $149,900 | 0.0% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Off Market | $149,900 | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -3.2% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2026 01/31/26 | For Sale | $154,900 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2026 01/31/26 | Off Market | $154,900 | -- | -- | |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | For Sale | $154,900 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Off Market | $154,900 | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2026 01/17/26 | Price Changed | $154,900 | -3.1% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2025 11/08/25 | For Sale | $159,900 | +75.7% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2020 01/23/20 | Sold | $91,000 | -6.1% | $45 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/09/2020 01/09/20 | For Sale | $96,900 | +6.5% | $48 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2019 12/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/14/2019 12/14/19 | Off Market | $91,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/23/2019 11/23/19 | For Sale | $96,900 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $147,871 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $158,102 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $153,573 | $1,014,632 | $662,700 | $351,932 |
| 2022 | $158,102 | $1,039,982 | $662,700 | $377,282 |
| 2021 | $170,026 | $1,046,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $175,242 | $1,054,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $180,054 | $1,062,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $183,861 | $1,067,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $179,041 | $1,075,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $175,434 | $1,084,711 | $662,700 | $422,011 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Krista Chaffee
West USA Realty
(480) 789-9287
4 in this area
14 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Non-Represented Buyer
Non-MLS Office
Seller's Agent in 2020
Thomas Mastromatto
Mountain Lake Realty
(602) 888-7073
5 in this area
547 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non-MLS Agent
Non-MLS Office
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6944969
APN: 103-01-008A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.