3301 Shadow Valley Dr Edmond, OK 73034
Tuscan Park-Clayton Pond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,000 - $1,229,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,110
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 Shadow Valley Dr, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $897,224, approximately $218 per square foot. 3301 Shadow Valley Dr is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Will Rogers Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Perry Todd Alan and Perry Sara Elizabeth
Bought by
Perry Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Bryan Frank Perry Revocable Trust
Bought by
Perry Todd and Perry Sara
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Bryan Perry
Bought by
Perry Todd and Perry Sara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Dawn Perry Angela
Bought by
Perry Bryan Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Dawn Perry Angela
Bought by
Perry Bryan Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Perry Bryan F and Perry Angela D
Bought by
Perry Bryan F and Perry Angela D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Perry Bryan F and Perry Angela D
Bought by
Perry Bryan F and Perry Angela D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Wagner Irven E and Wagner Cynthia J
Bought by
Perry Bryan and Perry Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Scott Jeffrey and Scott Stacia Leigh
Bought by
Wagner Irven E and Wagner Cynthia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Woody Creek L L C
Bought by
J M Wilson Company L L C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perry Todd | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perry Todd | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perry Bryan Frank | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perry Bryan Frank | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perry Bryan F | -- | First American Title | |
| Perry Bryan F | -- | First American Title | |
| Perry Bryan F | -- | None Available | |
| Perry Bryan | $550,000 | Stewart Abstract & Title Of | |
| Wagner Irven E | $511,000 | Stewart Abstract & Title | |
| J M Wilson Company L L C | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perry Bryan F | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagner Irven E | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,684 | $76,819 | $14,427 | $62,392 |
| 2024 | $6,488 | $73,160 | $13,932 | $59,228 |
| 2023 | $6,488 | $62,239 | $10,932 | $51,307 |
| 2022 | $6,203 | $59,275 | $12,365 | $46,910 |
| 2021 | $5,880 | $56,453 | $13,429 | $43,024 |
| 2020 | $5,667 | $53,765 | $13,102 | $40,663 |
| 2019 | $5,423 | $51,205 | $13,698 | $37,507 |
| 2018 | $5,849 | $54,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,897 | $55,604 | $13,698 | $41,906 |
| 2016 | $6,659 | $62,919 | $13,698 | $49,221 |
| 2015 | $6,483 | $61,327 | $15,583 | $45,744 |
| 2014 | $6,356 | $60,203 | $13,574 | $46,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map