3301 W Roosevelt Blvd Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $1,004,024
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 W Roosevelt Blvd, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $1,004,024, approximately $334 per square foot. 3301 W Roosevelt Blvd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Rocky River Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2025
Sold by
Yang Yan Fang and Zheng Dong Li
Bought by
West Roosevelt 3301 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Hb Monroe 1 Llc
Bought by
Yang Yan Fang and Yang Li Zheng
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Liquid Mangement Llc
Bought by
Hb Monroe 1 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,875
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Price James R and Price Willie Ross
Bought by
Liquid Management Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,827
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Walker Heather and Walker Harry
Bought by
Price James R and Price Willie Ross
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Price James R and Price Willie Ross
Bought by
Walker Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$957,500
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
The Village Of Woodridge Llc
Bought by
Vaughans Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Roosevelt 3301 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yang Yan Fang | $925,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Yang Yan Fang | $925,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hb Monroe 1 Llc | $725,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Liquid Management Llc | $600,000 | Master Title Agency Llc | |
| Price James R | $1,000,000 | None Available | |
| Walker Heather | $1,000,000 | None Available | |
| Walker Heather | $1,000,000 | None Available | |
| Vaughans Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hb Monroe 1 Llc | $271,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Liquid Management Llc | $327,827 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Heather | $957,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaughans Inc | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,545 | $977,500 | $810,300 | $167,200 |
| 2024 | $7,871 | $721,800 | $478,500 | $243,300 |
| 2023 | $7,871 | $721,800 | $478,500 | $243,300 |
| 2022 | $7,871 | $721,800 | $478,500 | $243,300 |
| 2021 | $7,871 | $721,800 | $478,500 | $243,300 |
| 2020 | $13,162 | $977,000 | $797,500 | $179,500 |
| 2019 | $13,162 | $977,000 | $797,500 | $179,500 |
| 2018 | $5,119 | $830,600 | $797,500 | $33,100 |
| 2017 | $11,402 | $833,900 | $797,500 | $36,400 |
| 2016 | $6,392 | $833,900 | $797,500 | $36,400 |
| 2015 | $6,475 | $833,900 | $797,500 | $36,400 |
| 2014 | $14,637 | $1,199,720 | $1,160,000 | $39,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map