3301 Wayside Dr Wimberley, TX 78676
Estimated Value: $786,000 - $1,289,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,368
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 Wayside Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676 and is currently estimated at $973,637, approximately $289 per square foot. 3301 Wayside Dr is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Blue Hole Primary School, Jacob's Well Elementary School, and Danforth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Jon Benavidez
Bought by
Grantham Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Grantham Andrew Frank
Bought by
Grantham Taylor and Benavidez Matthew Jon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Niedecken Floyd L and Niedecken Marsha F
Bought by
Grantham Andrew F and Grantham Dora M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grantham Taylor | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grantham Taylor | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grantham Andrew F | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grantham Andrew F | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,575 | $775,000 | $505,000 | $270,000 |
| 2024 | $12,575 | $864,228 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,452 | $531,095 | $360,750 | $359,440 |
| 2022 | $7,675 | $482,814 | $269,290 | $277,740 |
| 2021 | $7,807 | $438,922 | $198,380 | $252,390 |
| 2019 | $7,826 | $412,380 | $103,440 | $308,940 |
| 2018 | $7,318 | $397,540 | $103,440 | $294,100 |
| 2017 | $7,093 | $382,210 | $98,520 | $283,690 |
| 2016 | $6,762 | $364,390 | $98,520 | $265,870 |
| 2015 | $6,082 | $348,060 | $98,520 | $249,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map