3301 Wiley Rd Montgomery, AL 36106
Ridgefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 Wiley Rd, Montgomery, AL 36106 and is currently estimated at $191,366, approximately $108 per square foot. 3301 Wiley Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Vaughn Road Elementary School, Johnson Abernathy Graetz (JAG) High School, and Truett Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Mcauley Wesley M and Bohm Norma M
Bought by
Mitchell Matthew E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,968
Outstanding Balance
$68,206
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Mcauley Ethel M
Bought by
The Ethel M Mcauley Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Matthew E | $84,500 | None Available | |
| The Ethel M Mcauley Living Trust | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Matthew E | $82,968 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $844 | $19,300 | $2,500 | $16,800 |
| 2024 | $787 | $16,860 | $2,500 | $14,360 |
| 2023 | $787 | $17,510 | $3,000 | $14,510 |
| 2022 | $550 | $16,190 | $3,000 | $13,190 |
| 2021 | $455 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $436 | $13,060 | $3,000 | $10,060 |
| 2019 | $477 | $14,190 | $3,000 | $11,190 |
| 2018 | $465 | $12,730 | $3,000 | $9,730 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $28,000 | $8,000 | $20,000 |
| 2014 | $966 | $26,460 | $8,000 | $18,460 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,980 | $8,000 | $19,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map