Estimated Value: $581,000 - $752,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33012 48th Ave S, Roy, WA 98580 and is currently estimated at $668,888, approximately $403 per square foot. 33012 48th Ave S is a home with nearby schools including McKenna Elementary School, Yelm Middle School, and Yelm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Pasi Martin F
Bought by
Pasi Martin F and Von Holstein Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,461
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$452,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Overbo Arthur L
Bought by
Pasi Martin F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasi Martin F | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Pasi Martin F | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pasi Martin F | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Pasi Martin F | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,541 | $585,200 | $252,600 | $332,600 |
| 2024 | $5,541 | $578,200 | $236,800 | $341,400 |
| 2023 | $5,541 | $509,500 | $216,500 | $293,000 |
| 2022 | $4,835 | $539,400 | $225,600 | $313,800 |
| 2021 | $4,793 | $366,100 | $125,800 | $240,300 |
| 2019 | $3,580 | $335,600 | $106,700 | $228,900 |
| 2018 | $4,024 | $312,300 | $92,100 | $220,200 |
| 2017 | $3,469 | $285,800 | $80,000 | $205,800 |
| 2016 | $3,278 | $221,500 | $63,000 | $158,500 |
| 2014 | $3,012 | $218,100 | $73,900 | $144,200 |
| 2013 | $3,012 | $211,200 | $73,900 | $137,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map