33014 SW Ivy Dr Scappoose, OR 97056
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33014 SW Ivy Dr, Scappoose, OR 97056 and is currently estimated at $548,673, approximately $235 per square foot. 33014 SW Ivy Dr is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Scappoose High School, South Columbia Family School, and Scappoose Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2015
Sold by
Holbrook John L and Holbrook Marsha R
Bought by
Holbrook John L and Holbrook Marsha R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holbrook John L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,196 | $315,590 | $116,530 | $199,060 |
| 2024 | $5,052 | $306,400 | $113,140 | $193,260 |
| 2023 | $5,005 | $297,480 | $114,000 | $183,480 |
| 2022 | $4,794 | $288,820 | $110,680 | $178,140 |
| 2021 | $4,657 | $280,410 | $121,030 | $159,380 |
| 2020 | $4,319 | $272,250 | $112,710 | $159,540 |
| 2019 | $4,206 | $264,330 | $108,450 | $155,880 |
| 2018 | $4,110 | $256,640 | $133,370 | $123,270 |
| 2017 | $4,037 | $249,170 | $129,490 | $119,680 |
| 2016 | $3,985 | $241,920 | $125,720 | $116,200 |
| 2015 | $3,690 | $234,880 | $111,910 | $122,970 |
| 2014 | $3,694 | $229,430 | $107,330 | $122,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map