3302 193rd Place SE Bothell, WA 98012
North Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,000 - $882,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3302 193rd Place SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $817,704, approximately $541 per square foot. 3302 193rd Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Canyon Creek Elementary School, Skyview Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Fouts Carol L
Bought by
Smith Brian P and Smith Sara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,715
Outstanding Balance
$132,994
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$684,710
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Brian P | $299,700 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Brian P | $284,715 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,692 | $799,500 | $574,700 | $224,800 |
| 2025 | $6,471 | $739,100 | $520,200 | $218,900 |
| 2024 | $6,471 | $715,100 | $493,400 | $221,700 |
| 2023 | $6,625 | $816,700 | $566,100 | $250,600 |
| 2022 | $5,760 | $563,500 | $349,900 | $213,600 |
| 2020 | $5,110 | $471,400 | $286,000 | $185,400 |
| 2019 | $4,569 | $427,300 | $245,000 | $182,300 |
| 2018 | $4,479 | $390,200 | $225,000 | $165,200 |
| 2017 | $3,828 | $338,600 | $180,000 | $158,600 |
| 2016 | $3,660 | $315,800 | $163,000 | $152,800 |
| 2015 | $3,610 | $295,900 | $157,000 | $138,900 |
| 2013 | $3,090 | $224,500 | $113,000 | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map