NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 3302 Bayview Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224. 3302 Bayview Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 188 Michael E Berdy, P.S. 99 Isaac Asimov, and UNITED TALMUDICAL ACADEMY OF BORO PARK.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 -- $4,171,050 $456,300 $3,714,750
2025 -- $4,028,400 $456,300 $3,572,100
2024 -- $3,728,700 $456,300 $3,272,400
2023 $272,581 $3,683,700 $456,300 $3,227,400
2022 $226,952 $3,577,950 $456,300 $3,121,650
2021 $270,904 $4,833,450 $456,300 $4,377,150
2019 $312,456 $6,051,600 $456,300 $5,595,300
2014 -- $4,737,150 $456,300 $4,280,850
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.