3302 Cornwall Rd El Paso, TX 79925
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,623 - $237,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3302 Cornwall Rd, El Paso, TX 79925 and is currently estimated at $217,656, approximately $140 per square foot. 3302 Cornwall Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Edgemere International School, Eastwood Middle School, and Eastwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,544 | $180,163 | $35,895 | $144,268 |
| 2024 | $4,544 | $165,448 | $23,369 | $142,079 |
| 2023 | $4,815 | $165,448 | $23,369 | $142,079 |
| 2022 | $3,882 | $125,000 | $23,369 | $101,631 |
| 2021 | $4,256 | $125,000 | $23,369 | $101,631 |
| 2020 | $3,159 | $100,019 | $16,970 | $83,049 |
| 2018 | $3,087 | $99,275 | $16,970 | $82,305 |
| 2017 | $2,904 | $94,989 | $16,970 | $78,019 |
| 2016 | $2,904 | $94,989 | $16,970 | $78,019 |
| 2015 | $2,734 | $94,989 | $16,970 | $78,019 |
| 2014 | $2,734 | $95,534 | $16,970 | $78,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map