3302 E 13th St Vancouver, WA 98661
Harney Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $433,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3302 E 13th St, Vancouver, WA 98661 and is currently estimated at $417,304, approximately $359 per square foot. 3302 E 13th St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Harney Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and Fort Vancouver High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Jenks Abram T and Jenks Katie B
Bought by
Decker Gregory R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decker Gregory R | $8,559 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,807 | $409,905 | $205,047 | $204,858 |
| 2024 | $3,707 | $389,673 | $205,047 | $184,626 |
| 2023 | $3,751 | $396,106 | $205,047 | $191,059 |
| 2022 | $3,750 | $402,405 | $205,047 | $197,358 |
| 2021 | $3,462 | $374,841 | $189,858 | $184,983 |
| 2020 | $3,079 | $326,191 | $152,681 | $173,510 |
| 2019 | $2,657 | $300,546 | $134,020 | $166,526 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $268,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,405 | $220,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,259 | $210,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,945 | $189,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $151,113 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map