3302 Emerald Lakes Dr Unit 7 Cincinnati, OH 45211
South Monfort Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,818 - $272,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3302 Emerald Lakes Dr Unit 7, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $191,455, approximately $158 per square foot. 3302 Emerald Lakes Dr Unit 7 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Emerald Lakes Condominium Llc
Bought by
Cronin Robert L and Cronin Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cronin Robert L | $152,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cronin Robert L | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cronin Robert L | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,056 | $47,996 | $6,300 | $41,696 |
| 2024 | $2,021 | $47,996 | $6,300 | $41,696 |
| 2023 | $2,070 | $47,996 | $6,300 | $41,696 |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $42,837 | $6,300 | $36,537 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $42,837 | $6,300 | $36,537 |
| 2020 | $2,061 | $42,837 | $6,300 | $36,537 |
| 2019 | $2,272 | $42,837 | $6,300 | $36,537 |
| 2018 | $2,024 | $42,837 | $6,300 | $36,537 |
| 2017 | $1,909 | $42,837 | $6,300 | $36,537 |
| 2016 | $1,903 | $42,326 | $5,481 | $36,845 |
| 2015 | $1,925 | $42,326 | $5,481 | $36,845 |
| 2014 | $1,929 | $42,326 | $5,481 | $36,845 |
| 2013 | $2,144 | $48,650 | $6,300 | $42,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map