$240,000

Estimated payment $1,671/month

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 Sq Ft
$240 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • View of Hills
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Community Pool
  • Southwest Middle School Rated 9+
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

Listed by Tyler Jones Remax Advantage 605-858-3723 Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this charming single-level townhome offers comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. Inside, you’ll find lofted ceilings that create an open, airy feel along with two spacious bedrooms and a functional layout designed for everyday living. Enjoy your own private back patio — perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This unit is ideally located as the closest home to the community pool and also includes a one-car garage plus a dedicated outdoor parking space. Recent exterior updates including newer roof, siding, and sewer add extra peace of mind. A great opportunity for easy living in a desirable location!

Listing Agent

TYLER JONES

RE/MAX ADVANTAGE Listed on: 05/12/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,576

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $175 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, lawn maintenance, pool maintenance, snow removal

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,576

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$175 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Townhouse
  • Style: Ranch
  • Lvt Date: 05/12/2026
  • View: Hills, Neighborhood
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Features: Dishwasher Built-In, Garage Door Opener, Microwave Oven, Vaulted Ceiling
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Bedrooms: Two
  • Master Bedroom: Size: 11x13, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: M, Size: 11x11
  • Bathroom Description: Shower and Tub, Single Sink
  • Full Three Quarter Bathrooms: One
  • Dining Room: Combination, On Level: M, Size: 8x13
  • Kitchen: Size: 12x7, On Level: M
  • Living Room: Size: 19x13, On Level: M
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1000
  • Main Floor Laundry: Yes
  • Total Square Foot: 1000
  • Total Square Foot Keyword: 1000-1499

• Association Fee Per: Monthly
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Playground
  • Association Fees: 175
  • HOA Fee Includes: Insurance, Lawn Maintenance, Pool Maintenance, Snow Removal

Lot Info

  • Acreage: Under .5 Acre
  • Lot Size: .11
  • Lot Type: Cul de Sac, Flat
  • Number Of Acres: 0.11

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Taxes: 2576

MLS Schools

  • School District: Rapid City

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $240,000 +65.5% $240 / Sq Ft
07/15/2016 07/15/16 Sold $145,000 -3.3% $145 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/13/2016 07/13/16 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2016 06/02/16 For Sale $150,000 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®

Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 179001

Black Hills Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.