3302 Johnson Ln Conway, SC 29527
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3302 Johnson Ln, Conway, SC 29527 and is currently estimated at $219,365, approximately $176 per square foot. 3302 Johnson Ln is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including South Conway Elementary School, Whittemore Park Middle School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Mcbee Harry R
Bought by
Sutton John and Sutton Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Mcbee Harry R and Reid Marian L
Bought by
Mcbee Harry R and Mcbee Marian L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton John | $145,000 | -- | |
| Mcbee Harry R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcbee Harry R | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $8,716 | $2,410 | $6,306 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $5,603 | $895 | $4,708 |
| 2021 | $817 | $5,603 | $895 | $4,708 |
| 2020 | $766 | $5,603 | $895 | $4,708 |
| 2019 | $766 | $5,603 | $895 | $4,708 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $8,266 | $1,498 | $6,768 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,283 | $707 | $2,576 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,283 | $707 | $2,576 |
| 2015 | $185 | $3,283 | $707 | $2,576 |
| 2014 | $176 | $3,283 | $707 | $2,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map