3302 Patterson Dr Amarillo, TX 79109
Paramount-Mays NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,040 - $181,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3302 Patterson Dr, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $156,510, approximately $141 per square foot. 3302 Patterson Dr is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Baron Bishop Holdings Llc
Bought by
Brooke And Clyde Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Scruggs Mark L
Bought by
Baron Bishop Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Leshansky Jules
Bought by
Scruggs Mark L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooke And Clyde Investments Llc | -- | Tllt (Texas Legacy Land Title) | |
| Baron Bishop Holdings Llc | -- | Tllt (Texas Legacy Land Title) | |
| Scruggs Mark L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooke And Clyde Investments Llc | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,545 | $136,342 | $8,136 | $128,206 |
| 2024 | $2,545 | $134,647 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,379 | $130,744 | $8,136 | $122,608 |
| 2022 | $2,377 | $127,145 | $8,136 | $119,009 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $101,162 | $8,136 | $93,026 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $94,669 | $8,136 | $86,533 |
| 2019 | $2,133 | $94,669 | $8,136 | $86,533 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $89,587 | $8,136 | $81,451 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $89,813 | $8,136 | $81,677 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $73,597 | $8,136 | $65,461 |
| 2015 | $1,403 | $73,597 | $8,136 | $65,461 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $73,597 | $8,136 | $65,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map