3302 Spinnaker Point Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $221,792
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,067
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3302 Spinnaker Point, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $214,698, approximately $201 per square foot. 3302 Spinnaker Point is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Novak Neil E and Novak Dorothy M
Bought by
Vandehoef Heidi Rachelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Ballagh Elaine A and Fulcher Suzanne A
Bought by
Novak Neil E and Novak Dorothy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandehoef Heidi Rachelle | $120,000 | Attorney | |
| Novak Neil E | -- | Mid States Title Forest |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vandehoef Heidi Rachelle | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764 | $186,400 | $40,000 | $146,400 |
| 2024 | $764 | $186,400 | $40,000 | $146,400 |
| 2023 | $764 | $93,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $672 | $67,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $672 | $134,400 | $35,000 | $99,400 |
| 2020 | $672 | $134,400 | $35,000 | $99,400 |
| 2019 | $672 | $134,400 | $35,000 | $99,400 |
| 2018 | $630 | $121,200 | $30,000 | $91,200 |
| 2017 | $630 | $121,200 | $30,000 | $91,200 |
| 2016 | $630 | $121,200 | $30,000 | $91,200 |
| 2015 | $630 | $121,200 | $30,000 | $91,200 |
| 2014 | $626 | $120,300 | $25,000 | $95,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map