3302 Springleaf Dr Mesquite, TX 75181
Creek Crossing Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $329,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,985
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3302 Springleaf Dr, Mesquite, TX 75181 and is currently estimated at $319,216, approximately $160 per square foot. 3302 Springleaf Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, Berry Middle School, and Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
Jones Amy and Jones Wilmer
Bought by
Chavez Raul and Caballero Lydia Jeraldine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$123,686
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Davis Tyrone C and Davis Lartecia Mitchell
Bought by
Anding Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,175
Interest Rate
9.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Highland Homes Ltd
Bought by
Davis Tyrone C and Davis Lartecia Mitchell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,945
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Raul | -- | Old Republic | |
| Anding Amy | -- | -- | |
| Davis Tyrone C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Raul | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Anding Amy | $139,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Tyrone C | $142,945 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,256 | $358,950 | $65,000 | $293,950 |
| 2024 | $5,256 | $358,950 | $65,000 | $293,950 |
| 2023 | $5,256 | $314,800 | $58,000 | $256,800 |
| 2022 | $5,959 | $237,200 | $58,000 | $179,200 |
| 2021 | $6,127 | $232,330 | $45,000 | $187,330 |
| 2020 | $5,704 | $204,090 | $40,000 | $164,090 |
| 2019 | $5,282 | $181,480 | $40,000 | $141,480 |
| 2018 | $5,088 | $181,480 | $40,000 | $141,480 |
| 2017 | $4,496 | $160,480 | $30,000 | $130,480 |
| 2016 | $4,131 | $160,480 | $30,000 | $130,480 |
| 2015 | $3,137 | $129,730 | $30,000 | $99,730 |
| 2014 | $3,137 | $129,730 | $30,000 | $99,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map