3302 W Brainerd St Pensacola, FL 32505
Estimated Value: $115,345 - $152,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,652
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3302 W Brainerd St, Pensacola, FL 32505 and is currently estimated at $131,086, approximately $79 per square foot. 3302 W Brainerd St is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Oakcrest Elementary School, Pensacola High School, and Escambia Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,365 | $103,778 | $11,949 | $91,829 |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $106,307 | $11,949 | $94,358 |
| 2023 | $1,308 | $81,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $88,567 | $8,851 | $79,716 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $68,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $959 | $61,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $971 | $61,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $934 | $57,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $890 | $53,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $882 | $51,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $833 | $49,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $827 | $49,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map