3302 W Donovan Dr Tucson, AZ 85742
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $377,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3302 W Donovan Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742 and is currently estimated at $360,382, approximately $210 per square foot. 3302 W Donovan Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Ironwood Elementary School, Tortolita Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2020
Sold by
Lowney Chris and Lowney Donna
Bought by
Lowney Chris and Lowney Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Marshall Clell E
Bought by
Lowney Chris P and Lowney Donna A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1996
Sold by
Old Republic Title Insurance Agency Inc
Bought by
Marshall Clell E and Marshall Glena M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowney Chris | -- | None Available | |
| Lowney Chris | -- | None Available | |
| Lowney Chris P | $233,000 | Longt | |
| Lowney Chris P | $233,000 | Longt | |
| Marshall Clell E | $124,063 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |