3303 Buell Rd Cincinnati, OH 45251
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $429,548
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3303 Buell Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $369,637, approximately $156 per square foot. 3303 Buell Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, Taylor Elementary School, and Pleasant Run Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Young Jimmey K and Young Karen S
Bought by
Young Jimmey K and Young Karen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Jimmey K | -- | Titlequest Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Young Jimmey K | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,213 | $117,835 | $23,664 | $94,171 |
| 2023 | $6,344 | $117,835 | $23,664 | $94,171 |
| 2022 | $5,533 | $83,748 | $23,877 | $59,871 |
| 2021 | $5,494 | $83,748 | $23,877 | $59,871 |
| 2020 | $5,541 | $83,748 | $23,877 | $59,871 |
| 2019 | $5,601 | $79,009 | $22,526 | $56,483 |
| 2018 | $5,026 | $79,009 | $22,526 | $56,483 |
| 2017 | $4,767 | $79,009 | $22,526 | $56,483 |
| 2016 | $5,047 | $82,667 | $22,075 | $60,592 |
| 2015 | $5,092 | $82,667 | $22,075 | $60,592 |
| 2014 | $5,101 | $82,667 | $22,075 | $60,592 |
| 2013 | $4,955 | $84,354 | $22,526 | $61,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map