3303 E 70th St Tulsa, OK 74136
Livingston Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $397,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,610
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3303 E 70th St, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $286,605, approximately $79 per square foot. 3303 E 70th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks Middle School, Jenks West Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2021
Sold by
The Joanne W Detamore Revocable Trust
Bought by
Airehour George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$177,305
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$109,300
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Detamore Joanne W
Bought by
The Joanne W Detamore Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Kennedy Courtney E
Bought by
Detamore William T and Detamore Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Alvin Warren Roberts
Bought by
Detamore William T and Detamore Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Airehour George | $200,000 | First American Title | |
| The Joanne W Detamore Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Detamore William T | $135,000 | -- | |
| Detamore William T | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Airehour George | $196,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,969 | $21,000 | $1,575 | $19,425 |
| 2024 | $2,796 | $21,000 | $1,575 | $19,425 |
| 2023 | $2,796 | $22,000 | $1,650 | $20,350 |
| 2022 | $2,883 | $21,000 | $1,575 | $19,425 |
| 2021 | $2,067 | $14,850 | $1,650 | $13,200 |
| 2020 | $2,023 | $14,850 | $1,650 | $13,200 |
| 2019 | $2,092 | $14,850 | $1,650 | $13,200 |
| 2018 | $2,091 | $14,850 | $1,650 | $13,200 |
| 2017 | $2,041 | $14,850 | $1,650 | $13,200 |
| 2016 | $2,049 | $14,850 | $1,650 | $13,200 |
| 2015 | $2,088 | $14,850 | $1,650 | $13,200 |
| 2014 | $2,083 | $14,850 | $1,650 | $13,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map