Seller's Agent in 2025
Isabel Castro
Keller Williams Space Coast
(305) 903-8502
3 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $409,793
Welcome to your very own slice of Florida living in the highly sought after community of Trails End! This beautiful pool home, built in 2003, sits on a peaceful quarter-acre lot right on a serene pond perfect for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying the view. This home has been thoughtfully cared for, with major updates already done for you: a 2018 roof, 2017 HVAC, and a 2019 water heater. You'll also find whole-house solar panels that are completely paid off, keeping your energy bills low. Inside, the kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, while the beautiful wood-look LVP flooring seamlessly flows throughout. Other great features include an interior laundry room, hurricane shutters for peace of mind, and a quiet dead-end street with minimal traffic. It's a home that blends modern efficiency, comfort, and an easy Florida lifestyle. Great location with easy access to 524, 528 and I-95 25 minutes to KSC, 38 mins to MCO, 20 mins to Cocoa Beach. This one will not last!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Space Coast License #3467653 Listed on: 10/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Julian | $402,000 | International Title & Escrow | |
| Ellis John | $390,000 | Dockside Title | |
| Johnson Nick | $202,000 | Stat Title | |
| Webster Matthew John | $179,000 | State Title Partners Llp | |
| Opperman Robert E | $139,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Julian | $361,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis John | $389,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Nick | $184,981 | |
| Previous Owner | Webster Matthew John | $175,757 | |
| Previous Owner | Opperman Robert E | $111,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Sold | $402,000 | -3.1% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2025 11/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -2.4% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | +9.0% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2023 07/24/23 | Sold | $389,999 | 0.0% | $184 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/24/2023 06/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2023 06/14/23 | Price Changed | $389,999 | -2.5% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2023 06/07/23 | For Sale | $399,999 | 0.0% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2023 05/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2023 05/23/23 | For Sale | $399,999 | +98.0% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2017 03/20/17 | Sold | $202,000 | -3.8% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/15/2017 02/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2017 02/03/17 | For Sale | $210,000 | +17.3% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2016 06/13/16 | Sold | $179,000 | -0.3% | $106 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/30/2016 03/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2016 03/22/16 | For Sale | $179,500 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2016 03/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2016 03/17/16 | For Sale | $179,500 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,977 | $321,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,145 | $312,440 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,145 | $162,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $157,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,034 | $152,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $150,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $147,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $144,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,757 | $156,850 | $35,000 | $121,850 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $111,010 | $30,000 | $81,010 |
| 2015 | $1,542 | $110,240 | $30,000 | $80,240 |
| 2014 | $1,542 | $109,370 | $25,000 | $84,370 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Isabel Castro
Keller Williams Space Coast
(305) 903-8502
3 in this area
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Matthew Sonberg
Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
(321) 549-8317
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Michael Lindley
Denovo Realty
(321) 474-0219
6 in this area
72 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jason Ripka
Arium Real Estate, LLC
(321) 693-6673
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kayla Adamson
Denovo Realty
(321) 458-0298
9 in this area
108 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Joy Frankel
RE/MAX Solutions
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1058665
APN: 24-35-13-08-0000C.0-0014.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.