3303 Suntree Blvd Melbourne, FL 32940
Suntree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,111,647
Studio
--
Bath
3,751
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3303 Suntree Blvd, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $2,111,647, approximately $562 per square foot. 3303 Suntree Blvd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Suntree Elementary School, DeLaura Middle School, and Wavecrest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Nnn Sun Llc
Bought by
Marine Bank And Trust Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Inland American St Florida Portfolio Iii
Bought by
Nnn Sun Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Suntrust Bank
Bought by
St Florida Portfolio Iii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marine Bank And Trust Company | $2,200,000 | Spira Law Group Pa | |
| Nnn Sun Llc | $1,590,700 | Attorney | |
| St Florida Portfolio Iii Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,368 | $971,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,506 | $938,140 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13,506 | $936,190 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $12,843 | $925,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,767 | $923,640 | $778,290 | $145,350 |
| 2020 | $13,884 | $919,320 | $778,290 | $141,030 |
| 2019 | $15,511 | $1,009,940 | $778,290 | $231,650 |
| 2018 | $15,389 | $973,350 | $778,290 | $195,060 |
| 2017 | $15,563 | $945,000 | $0 | $945,000 |
| 2016 | $16,174 | $940,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $15,660 | $870,000 | $559,400 | $310,600 |
| 2014 | $15,597 | $850,000 | $559,400 | $290,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map