3303 York St Sharon, SC 29742
Studio
--
Bath
21,600
Sq Ft
4.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3303 York St, Sharon, SC 29742. 3303 York St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Hickory Grove-Sharon Elementary School, York Intermediate School, and York Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Carter John A and Carter Margie F
Bought by
Carter John Timothy and Carter Sandra Paulette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter John Timothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,773 | $22,922 | $4,971 | $17,951 |
| 2024 | $9,209 | $19,932 | $5,550 | $14,382 |
| 2023 | $9,071 | $19,932 | $5,550 | $14,382 |
| 2022 | $3,343 | $7,729 | $3,446 | $4,283 |
| 2021 | -- | $7,729 | $3,446 | $4,283 |
| 2020 | $3,262 | $7,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,944 | $6,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,848 | $6,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,738 | $6,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,684 | $6,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,469 | $7,776 | $1,722 | $6,054 |
| 2013 | $2,469 | $6,762 | $1,500 | $5,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map