33033 Spring Garden Dr Glade Spring, VA 24340
Estimated Value: $326,413 - $359,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33033 Spring Garden Dr, Glade Spring, VA 24340 and is currently estimated at $346,603, approximately $198 per square foot. 33033 Spring Garden Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Meadowview Elementary School, Glade Spring Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Darby Theodore H and Darby Beverly B
Bought by
Darby O`Quinn Rebecca Evan and O`Quinn Morgan Leallen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$160,891
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Byrd & Goff Masonry Llc
Bought by
Darby Beverly B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darby O`Quinn Rebecca Evan | $195,000 | Attorney | |
| Darby Beverly B | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darby O`Quinn Rebecca Evan | $191,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,187 | $286,800 | $35,000 | $251,800 |
| 2024 | $12 | $197,800 | $35,000 | $162,800 |
| 2023 | $1,187 | $197,800 | $35,000 | $162,800 |
| 2022 | $1,187 | $197,800 | $35,000 | $162,800 |
| 2021 | $1,187 | $197,800 | $35,000 | $162,800 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $188,100 | $35,000 | $153,100 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $188,100 | $35,000 | $153,100 |
| 2017 | $1,185 | $188,100 | $35,000 | $153,100 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $188,300 | $35,000 | $153,300 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $188,300 | $35,000 | $153,300 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $188,300 | $35,000 | $153,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map