3304 122nd Ave E Edgewood, WA 98372
Estimated Value: $738,000 - $1,002,184
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3304 122nd Ave E, Edgewood, WA 98372 and is currently estimated at $854,046, approximately $436 per square foot. 3304 122nd Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Mt. View Elementary School, Edgemont Junior High School, and Puyallup High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Martin Leonard E
Bought by
Corliss Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corliss Michael J | $375,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,567 | $934,800 | $647,000 | $287,800 |
| 2024 | $8,567 | $904,500 | $594,400 | $310,100 |
| 2023 | $8,567 | $873,700 | $594,400 | $279,300 |
| 2022 | $8,785 | $888,200 | $609,500 | $278,700 |
| 2021 | $8,118 | $660,000 | $421,400 | $238,600 |
| 2019 | $7,183 | $633,100 | $406,500 | $226,600 |
| 2018 | $6,700 | $578,200 | $359,800 | $218,400 |
| 2017 | $5,787 | $490,700 | $289,000 | $201,700 |
| 2016 | $5,470 | $395,500 | $240,500 | $155,000 |
| 2014 | $5,165 | $367,200 | $220,000 | $147,200 |
| 2013 | $5,165 | $324,700 | $193,900 | $130,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map