3304 242nd St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3304 242nd St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $531,714, approximately $265 per square foot. 3304 242nd St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Cougar Mountain Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1994
Sold by
Wm Sherman & Co Inc
Bought by
Cofield Leroy and Cofield Michelle K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
8.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cofield Leroy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cofield Leroy | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,253 | $497,600 | $159,000 | $338,600 |
| 2024 | $5,253 | $484,000 | $152,700 | $331,300 |
| 2023 | $5,253 | $451,500 | $148,900 | $302,600 |
| 2022 | $5,230 | $477,300 | $159,000 | $318,300 |
| 2021 | $4,765 | $340,500 | $98,200 | $242,300 |
| 2019 | $3,502 | $305,600 | $83,300 | $222,300 |
| 2018 | $4,052 | $289,100 | $68,500 | $220,600 |
| 2017 | $3,554 | $262,000 | $53,600 | $208,400 |
| 2016 | $3,079 | $209,200 | $48,800 | $160,400 |
| 2014 | $2,674 | $182,300 | $44,800 | $137,500 |
| 2013 | $2,674 | $166,000 | $40,800 | $125,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map