NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3304 Alamar St Lutz, FL 33558

Estimated Value: $313,702 - $317,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,036 Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 20, 2026

Last sale price $316,500 $306 Per Sq Ft

212 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

No HOA -This home is open to all loan types-Move in Ready for the new year! Interior cleaned and freshly painted, including garage and porch floors. Welcome to this charming Lutz home in the Steinbrenner School District, tucked away on a peaceful no-outlet street within Flood Zone X. Offering peace of mind for today’s buyers, this home features a durable metal roof with hurricane straps that supports favorable
insurability. A home warranty is included for added confidence, and a fire hydrant located within 150 feet provides an additional safety and insurance benefit. Lovingly cared for by the same family for 22 years, this home was designed for easy living inside and out. The beautifully xeriscaped yard features decorative slate rock, drought-tolerant plants and mature shade trees that naturally keep the home cooler. Oak trees trimmed and canopy raised August 2022. A spacious, air-sealed wood shed provides ample storage, while the one-car garage adds flexibility for secure parking or hobbies. The durable metal roof and energy-efficient design have kept past electric bills impressively low, offering both comfort and savings. Inside, you’ll find warm wood floors and updated slate taupe kitchen appliances (2020). The screened back porch overlooks a fenced yard with plenty of privacy, along with a new privacy shade recently updated. The back yard has room for your boat, trailer, or toys, and a modified side gate makes access easy. Practical perks make this home even more appealing: Quick access to interstates, shopping, dining, entertainment, and Florida’s world-renowned beaches. Home is minutes from world-class vacation resorts and the popular Heritage Harbor Golf Course—complete with a restaurant and bar beloved by locals. Water main on the opposite side of the street. Sewer lateral lines leading to a 13-14 ft. gravity main (cleanout marked 14’ from curb). Nearby county-owned environmental preserve at the no- outlet end of street. Seller will entertain strong offers aligned with recent comparable sales; investment offers outside market value will not be considered.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Williams- Suchocki

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H Brokerage Phone: 727-772-0772 License #697210 Listed on: 06/25/2025

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H

Last Buyer's Agent

Tun Win

COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT. License #3581829

COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,494

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x100
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • North Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Property is zoned RSC-6

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,036 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Sunlake Park Unit 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,494

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Florida
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1036
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Building Area Total: 1665
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7000
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 154.68
  • Escrow City: Palm Harbor
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Suite 107
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 305.50
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Property Description: Walk-Up
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 727-772-0772
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 96.25

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Roof: Metal
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: McKitrick-HB
  • High School: Steinbrenner High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Martinez-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSC-6
  • Parcel Number: U-10-27-18-0H6-000002-00013.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Street Dead-End, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 70x100
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to verify with local authorities

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1494.19
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Book Number: 38-51
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2025
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
List Price
$344,000
Sold Price
$316,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,500
-7.99%
Views
287

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.71%
Original Mortgage
$253,200
Outstanding Balance
$252,956
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,720

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Isensee Denise
Bought by
Isensee Denise and Hastings Sandra L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Isensee Aaron
Bought by
Isensee Denise

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2016
Bought by
Isensee Denise

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Haspel William Eric
Bought by
Isensee Aaron and Mers Denise

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Sold by
Singletary Tamsen L
Bought by
Haspel William E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,655
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 1993
Sold by
Singletary Marty Carl
Bought by
Singletary Tamsen Lynn

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Phyo Ei $316,500 Star Title Partners
Isensee Denise -- --
Isensee Denise -- None Available
Isensee Denise $100 --
Isensee Aaron $119,000 First American Title Ins Co
Haspel William E $61,500 --
Singletary Tamsen Lynn $25,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Phyo Ei $253,200
Previous Owner Haspel William E $70,000
Previous Owner Haspel William E $59,655
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Sold $316,500 -8.0% $306 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2026 01/18/26 For Sale $344,000 0.0% $332 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Pending -- -- --
12/22/2025 12/22/25 Price Changed $344,000 -1.4% $332 / Sq Ft
11/13/2025 11/13/25 Price Changed $349,000 -4.9% $337 / Sq Ft
10/16/2025 10/16/25 Price Changed $367,000 -2.1% $354 / Sq Ft
06/25/2025 06/25/25 For Sale $375,000 -- $362 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,494 $98,643 -- --
2024 $1,494 $95,863 -- --
2023 $1,408 $93,071 $0 $0
2022 $1,278 $90,360 $0 $0
2021 $1,251 $87,728 $0 $0
2020 $1,174 $86,517 $0 $0
2019 $1,094 $84,572 $0 $0
2018 $1,043 $82,995 $0 $0
2017 $1,016 $108,171 $0 $0
2016 $991 $79,616 $0 $0
2015 $1,000 $79,063 $0 $0
2014 $976 $78,436 $0 $0
2013 -- $77,277 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8398164

Stellar MLS

APN: U-10-27-18-0H6-000002-00013.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.